3330 N Forgeus Ave Tucson, AZ 85716
Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $592,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3330 N Forgeus Ave, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $536,885, approximately $230 per square foot. 3330 N Forgeus Ave is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2023
Sold by
Zufelt Wilma E and Zufelt Dewey L
Bought by
Zufelt Wilma E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Outstanding Balance
$1
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zufelt Wilma E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zufelt Wilma | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zufelt Wilma E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zufelt Wilma | $1 | |