33302 Bay Hill Dr Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $313,943 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33302 Bay Hill Dr, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $334,236, approximately $185 per square foot. 33302 Bay Hill Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Romulus Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Lumpkin Hillrod J and Lumpkin Mae O
Bought by
Williams Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Cottone Development Co
Bought by
Lumpkin Hillrod J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Gateway Community Llc
Bought by
Cottone Development Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Donald | $112,000 | Century Title Company | |
| Lumpkin Hillrod J | $211,900 | Greco | |
| Cottone Development Co | $50,000 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $153,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,533 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,360 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,599 | $56,700 | $6,100 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map