Estimated Value: $321,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33303 Us Highway 63, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $348,000, approximately $353 per square foot. 33303 Us Highway 63 is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $46,400 | $9,900 | $36,500 |
| 2024 | $22 | $41,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $41,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $41,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $596 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $599 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $597 | $11,680 | $11,680 | $0 |
| 2018 | $572 | $11,680 | $11,680 | $0 |
| 2017 | $528 | $61,490 | $22,590 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $519 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map