33308 Fox Rd Easton, MD 21601
Estimated Value: $378,796 - $491,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33308 Fox Rd, Easton, MD 21601 and is currently estimated at $432,949, approximately $217 per square foot. 33308 Fox Rd is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including Chapel District Elementary School, Easton Middle School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Hoevenaars Walter T
Bought by
Christopherson Eric I and Christopherson Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Hoevenaars Walter T
Bought by
Hoevenaars Walter T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopherson Eric I | $147,000 | -- | |
| Hoevenaars Walter T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $290,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $274,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $257,400 | $93,500 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $254,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $252,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $249,300 | $93,500 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $240,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $231,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $238,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map