3331 E Hemphill Rd Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $178,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3331 E Hemphill Rd, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $161,489, approximately $97 per square foot. 3331 E Hemphill Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Atherton Van Y Vern Elementary School, Atherton Junior & Senior High School, and Burton Glen Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Pattee Dale Martin and Pattee Bonita Darlene
Bought by
Lewis Christopher M and Lewis Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Christopher M | $135,000 | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $532 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |