3331 Forest Chitto Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated payment $2,465/month
Highlights
- Adjacent to Greenbelt
- Loft
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Traditional Architecture
- Family Room Off Kitchen
- Double Vanity
About This Home
This well-designed Spring home offers an open concept main floor that feels bright and connected from the moment you walk in. The modern kitchen shines with bar seating and flows seamlessly into the dining area and spacious living room, creating the perfect everyday rhythm. A first-floor bedroom adds great flexibility, while upstairs a versatile loft, the primary suite with an ensuite bath featuring dual sinks, a walk-in shower, and a walk-in closet, plus three additional bedrooms round out the upper level beautifully. Outside, the fully fenced yard offers generous greenspace ready to enjoy.
Spring's charm extends well beyond the neighborhood. Wunsche Bros. Cafe and Saloon is a beloved local institution with incredible food and rich history, and Lynn's Table and Prohibition Texas round out a great dining lineup in the area. Old Town Spring adds a walkable district full of boutique shops, dining, and live entertainment just minutes away.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,826
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 6,228 Sq Ft Lot
- Adjacent to Greenbelt
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,240 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,208 | $262,178 | $49,524 | $212,654 |
| 2024 | $7,208 | $297,276 | $43,076 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | $8,142 | $339,254 | $41,012 | $298,242 |
| 2022 | $605 | $20,200 | $20,200 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.9% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $345,000 | +2.8% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | For Sale | $335,492 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $329,414 | First American Title |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 69646597
APN: 1443770020004
- 23322 Birnam Wood Blvd
- 2419 Roaming Elk Ct
- 2406 Silver Prairie Ln
- 23339 Whittaker Way
- 4330 Tylergate Dr
- 4425 Algernon Dr
- 22431 Gilded Peak Ln
- 22446 Gilded Peak Ln
- 23403 Cimber Ln
- 23115 Lestergate Dr
- 4307 Sloangate Dr
- 23127 Harpergate Dr
- 4610 Sloangate Dr
- 4303 Chestergate Dr
- 4506 Algernon Dr
- 4015 Donalbain Dr
- 4439 Reynaldo Dr
- 4311 Enchantedgate Dr
- 4318 Burkegate Dr
- 4431 Enchantedgate Dr
- 3322 Forest Chitto Dr
- 22434 Forest Gorge Ln
- 4011 Alshire Dr
- 22446 Gilded Peak Ln
- 4439 Algernon Dr
- 4222 Chestergate Dr
- 4310 Enchantedgate Dr
- 4430 Mccleester Dr
- 4318 Burkegate Dr
- 22603 Aspen Tarn Trail
- 4606 Fitzwater Dr
- 4535 Sloangate Dr
- 2407 Heeney Pk Ln
- 3229 Hirschfield Rd Unit B
- 22403 Tree House Ln
- 22851 Twisting Pine Dr
- 23119 Banquo Dr
- 3105 Oak Rock Cir
- 3213 Hirschfield Rd Unit C
- 2354 Otter Falls Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.