3331 Hanson St Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $477,051 - $526,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3331 Hanson St, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $495,263, approximately $458 per square foot. 3331 Hanson St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Thunder Mountain Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Benz Chris A and Perkins Chris A
Bought by
Perkins Joshua Grover
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,979
Outstanding Balance
$246,407
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Hatch Susan J and Stair Susan Joy
Bought by
Perkins Chris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1989
Sold by
Goodchild Construction Ii
Bought by
Stair Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Joshua Grover | $275,200 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |