3331 Jessup Rd Cincinnati, OH 45239
White Oak East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $301,365
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3331 Jessup Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $274,341, approximately $158 per square foot. 3331 Jessup Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Bromer Kathy A
Bought by
Bromer Frank Q and Kathy A Brumer Irrevocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bromer Frank Q | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,409 | $91,186 | $19,121 | $72,065 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $91,186 | $19,121 | $72,065 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $58,342 | $17,178 | $41,164 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $58,342 | $17,178 | $41,164 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $58,342 | $17,178 | $41,164 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $52,091 | $15,337 | $36,754 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $52,091 | $15,337 | $36,754 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $52,091 | $15,337 | $36,754 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $50,985 | $15,253 | $35,732 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $50,985 | $15,253 | $35,732 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $50,985 | $15,253 | $35,732 |
| 2013 | $2,307 | $51,499 | $15,407 | $36,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map