3331 Stanhope Dr Toledo, OH 43606
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3331 Stanhope Dr, Toledo, OH 43606 and is currently estimated at $258,299, approximately $117 per square foot. 3331 Stanhope Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Monac Elementary School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Speer Randall C and Speer Carolyn E
Bought by
Boyd Jeffrey S and Boyd Julianne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,939
Outstanding Balance
$37,588
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1991
Sold by
Herzog Edward S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Jeffrey S | $119,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| -- | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Jeffrey S | $118,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,180 | $9,660 | $51,520 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $61,180 | $9,660 | $51,520 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $52,640 | $8,260 | $44,380 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $52,640 | $8,260 | $44,380 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $52,640 | $8,260 | $44,380 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $43,750 | $6,825 | $36,925 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $43,750 | $6,825 | $36,925 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $43,750 | $6,825 | $36,925 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $36,120 | $6,405 | $29,715 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $103,200 | $18,300 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $3,155 | $103,200 | $18,300 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $36,130 | $6,410 | $29,720 |
| 2013 | $2,462 | $36,130 | $6,410 | $29,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map