333105 E 926 Rd Wellston, OK 74881
Estimated Value: $139,460 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333105 E 926 Rd, Wellston, OK 74881 and is currently estimated at $164,115, approximately $182 per square foot. 333105 E 926 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wellston Elementary School, Wellston Middle School, and Wellston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Thompson Lora and Thompson Lora M
Bought by
Cothran Larry M and Cothran Kimberly P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,437
Outstanding Balance
$69,478
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$94,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Cole Brian E and Cole Yvonne
Bought by
Thompson William and Thompson Lora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Thompson William M and Thompson Lora
Bought by
Cole Brian E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cothran Larry M | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson William | $60,000 | -- | |
| Cole Brian E | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cothran Larry M | $91,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $13,210 | $4,263 | $8,947 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $12,769 | $4,108 | $8,661 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $12,785 | $3,405 | $9,380 |
| 2022 | $957 | $11,582 | $3,010 | $8,572 |
| 2021 | $916 | $11,031 | $2,877 | $8,154 |
| 2020 | $889 | $10,505 | $1,948 | $8,557 |
| 2019 | $847 | $10,005 | $1,988 | $8,017 |
| 2018 | $858 | $10,268 | $2,038 | $8,230 |
| 2017 | $898 | $10,318 | $2,172 | $8,146 |
| 2016 | $856 | $9,826 | $1,650 | $8,176 |
| 2015 | $893 | $9,899 | $1,650 | $8,249 |
| 2014 | $629 | $6,964 | $1,632 | $5,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map