Estimated Value: $181,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3332 Dennison Rd, Cato, NY 13033 and is currently estimated at $182,162, approximately $175 per square foot. 3332 Dennison Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Cato-Meridian Elementary School, Cato Meridian Middle School, and Cato-Meridian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Mcdonough Terence P and Mcdonough Margaret A
Bought by
Mcdonough Terence P and Mcdonough Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonough Terence P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $85,500 | $22,100 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $85,500 | $22,100 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $85,500 | $22,100 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $85,500 | $22,100 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $85,500 | $22,100 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $85,500 | $22,100 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $85,500 | $22,100 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $85,500 | $22,100 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $85,500 | $22,100 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $77,500 | $19,200 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,500 | $19,200 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,500 | $19,200 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map