3332 Eldon Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $158,706 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3332 Eldon Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $194,177, approximately $212 per square foot. 3332 Eldon Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meramec Heights Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Belgrade State Bank
Bought by
Nehls Stephen L and Nehls Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Outstanding Balance
$36,214
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$157,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
White Carol Ann and White Stephen A
Bought by
Nehls Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,658
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Nehls Heather N
Bought by
Nehls Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,658
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nehls Stephen L | -- | Continental Title | |
| Nehls Steven | -- | U S Title Guaranty Company | |
| Nehls Steve | -- | U S Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nehls Stephen L | $47,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nehls Steven | $102,658 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $12,300 | $1,900 | $10,400 |
| 2024 | $857 | $11,700 | $1,900 | $9,800 |
| 2023 | $857 | $11,700 | $1,900 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $859 | $11,700 | $1,900 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $858 | $11,700 | $1,900 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $803 | $10,300 | $1,600 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $803 | $10,300 | $1,600 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $801 | $10,300 | $1,600 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $777 | $10,300 | $1,600 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $683 | $9,100 | $1,700 | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map