$1,020,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026

33320 Bryant Rd Creswell, OR 97426

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,319 Sq Ft
59.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$440 Per Sq Ft

21% Below List Price

298 on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Waterfront
  • Above Ground Pool
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 59.35 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of May 2026

JUST LISTED! Nearly 60 acres of Farmland just minutes from town! This rare piece of property features a newer 2017 built home with 2300+sqft, barn and shop all perched among 59.35 Acres of farmland offering a great mix of pasture and timber. Surrounded by a backdrop of mature Oak Trees and natural boulders, this newer craftsman style home offers 3 well appointed bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an open layout! The spacious living room offers vaulted ceilings, peaceful views and a cozy wood stove. Open Concept Kitchen with eating bar, gas range and an abundance of counter space. Extra Family Room is the perfect spot for a home office or another space to entertain! Large Mudroom located off of the 3 car garage with indoor laundry and extra storage. Outside you will enjoy the covered deck perfect for summer evenings or splash away in the above ground pool! Large Deer fenced garden, chicken coop and a playhouse. The metal framed 60x30 Barn offers 5 Stalls, tack room, hay storage, office and storage loft and has brand new doors & siding. The Shop measures 18x40 and offers concrete floors and electricity. Approximately 40 acres of pasture that is fenced and cross fenced and offers 3 ponds for irrigation. There are 2 wells and a newer (2017) septic system. This property is suitable for a variety of different agricultural uses. Please No Drive by's - the property is not visible from the road.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Coats

Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield Brokerage Phone: 541-554-9435 License #200607047 Listed on: 05/15/2025

Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

Last Buyer's Agent

Alice Holmes

Windermere RE Lane County License #200605147

Windermere RE Lane County

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,384

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 59.35 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Poultry Coop
  • Cross Fenced
  • Private Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned E30

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,319 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1314945

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,384

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

59.35 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Craftsman
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 1020000.0
  • Open House: No
  • OtherStructuresFeatures1: ConcreteFloor,HayStorage,Loft,SeparateElectricMeter,TackRoom
  • OtherStructuresFeatures2: ConcreteFloor,Storage
  • OtherStructuresRoof1: Metal
  • OtherStructuresRoof2: Metal
  • OtherStructuresType1: Barn
  • OtherStructuresType2: Workshop
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher,EatBar,GasAppliances,Microwave,Pantry
  • Room 12 Features: CeilingFan,SlidingDoors
  • Room 13 Features: CeilingFan
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighSpeedInternet, Laundry, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Room 5 Description: Nook
  • Room 5 Features: BayWindow
  • Room 5 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Stove, WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: Acres50to100
  • OtherStructuresBathsTotal: 0.00
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding,LapSiding
  • Exterior Features: AboveGroundPool, Barn, CoveredDeck, CrossFenced, Fenced, Garden, Outbuilding, PoultryCoop, RVParking, Workshop
  • Lot Size: 50 to 99.99 Acres
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Foundation Details: ConcretePerimeter
  • R V Description: RVParking
  • View: Yes
  • Lot Features: Pasture, Pond, Private, Trees

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, RVAccessParking
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • OtherStructuresGarageNoAttached: 3

Lot Info

  • Zoning: E30
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 59.35
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2585286.0
  • Parcel #: 1314945

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4383.84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2025
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Helsel Scott and Helsel Kimberly A
Bought by
Meloling Bret and Meloling Heidi C
Seller's Agent
Stephanie Coats
Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield
Buyer's Agent
Alice Holmes
Windermere RE Lane County
List Price
$1,290,000
Sold Price
$1,020,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$270,000
-20.93%
Views
333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-100.00%
Original Mortgage
$816,000
Outstanding Balance
$816,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$76,667

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Kelley Mark S and Estate Of Dennis M Kelley
Bought by
Helsel Scott E and Helsel Kimberly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,020,000 First American Title
Personal Reps Deed $260,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $816,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $195,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $1,020,000 -17.7% $440 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Price Changed $1,240,000 -3.9% $535 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 For Sale $1,290,000 -- $556 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,043 $366,885 -- --
2024 $3,558 $356,719 -- --
2023 $3,558 $345,626 $0 $0
2022 $3,776 $320,610 $0 $0
2021 $3,632 $5,736 $0 $0
2020 $3,590 $300,891 $0 $0
2019 $3,517 $292,175 $0 $0
2018 $1,712 $44,389 $0 $0
2017 $544 $5,014 $0 $0
2016 $524 $40,070 $0 $0
2015 -- $4,726 $0 $0
2014 -- $40,447 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 312693079

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1314945

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.