3333 Barklay Cir Whitehall, PA 18052
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Barklay Cir, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $230,354, approximately $195 per square foot. 3333 Barklay Cir is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Wagner David P and Wagner Steven M
Bought by
Jad Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,303
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Wagner David P
Bought by
Wagner David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Wagner David P
Bought by
Wanger David P and Wagner Steven M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jad Builders Llc | $190,000 | Penn Title | |
| Wagner David P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wanger David P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jad Builders Llc | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,904 | $157,100 | $36,300 | $120,800 |
| 2025 | $4,606 | $157,100 | $36,300 | $120,800 |
| 2024 | $4,452 | $157,100 | $36,300 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $157,100 | $36,300 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $157,100 | $120,800 | $36,300 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $157,100 | $36,300 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $157,100 | $36,300 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $157,100 | $36,300 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $157,100 | $36,300 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $157,100 | $36,300 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,100 | $36,300 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,100 | $36,300 | $120,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,100 | $36,300 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map