3333 Beacon St North Chicago, IL 60064
Southwest Waukegan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $176,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Beacon St, North Chicago, IL 60064 and is currently estimated at $163,871, approximately $150 per square foot. 3333 Beacon St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Chicago Community High School, LEARN 10 Charter School, and LEARN 6 North Chicago.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Martin Deborah
Bought by
Ira Capital Funding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
The Chicago Trust Company Na
Bought by
Martin Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2008
Sold by
Lewis Leslie S
Bought by
Wayne Hummer Trust Company Na and Wintrust Asset Management Co Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ira Capital Funding Llc | $150,666 | Chicago Title | |
| Martin Deborah | $50,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wayne Hummer Trust Company Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $43,807 | $2,456 | $41,351 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $39,446 | $2,211 | $37,235 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $36,362 | $2,038 | $34,324 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $28,824 | $1,615 | $27,209 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $24,431 | $1,603 | $22,828 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $24,566 | $1,612 | $22,954 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $24,115 | $1,582 | $22,533 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $14,566 | $1,733 | $12,833 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $14,322 | $1,704 | $12,618 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $13,632 | $1,622 | $12,010 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $12,836 | $1,527 | $11,309 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $23,158 | $1,712 | $21,446 |
| 2012 | $2,342 | $23,359 | $1,727 | $21,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map