3333 Big Laurel Rd Marshall, NC 28753
Estimated Value: $712,717 - $883,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,736
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Big Laurel Rd, Marshall, NC 28753 and is currently estimated at $808,572, approximately $216 per square foot. 3333 Big Laurel Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $727,089 | $166,197 | $560,892 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $727,089 | $166,197 | $560,892 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $453,857 | $151,088 | $302,769 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $453,857 | $151,088 | $302,769 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $453,857 | $151,088 | $302,769 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $453,857 | $151,088 | $302,769 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $379,420 | $151,087 | $228,333 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $379,420 | $151,087 | $228,333 |
| 2013 | -- | $379,420 | $151,087 | $228,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map