3333 Dione St Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Dione St, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $464,759, approximately $198 per square foot. 3333 Dione St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Olander Peter A and Olander Sandra R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olander Peter A | $275,000 | Steel City Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olander Peter A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $226,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $219,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $213,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $207,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $201,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $198,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $190,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $186,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $182,450 | $33,000 | $149,450 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $181,190 | $33,000 | $148,190 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $179,760 | $30,000 | $149,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map