Seller's Agent in 2018
Darlene Tobias
Nexus Real Estate
(661) 301-1722
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,300 - $197,000
Absolutely darling, turn-key property, ready-to-go! Situated in the desirable Westchester Gardens neighborhood this lovely home is so close to downtown, shopping & transportation. Recently updated w/ laminate wood-look flooring, two-tone paint, neutral colored carpets & granite countertops in Kitchen. Half-Bathroom downstairs, off the Huge Family Room! Front courtyard with views of the Community Swimming Pool! Manicured grounds w/ mature landscaping. Detached one-car garage. Make an appointment to see this one today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nexus Real Estate License #01345186 Listed on: 05/14/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cpd Investments Llc | $105,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Smith Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Barbara J | -- | Public |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Sold | $105,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $119,468 | $34,133 | $85,335 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $117,126 | $33,464 | $83,662 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $114,830 | $32,808 | $82,022 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $112,579 | $32,165 | $80,414 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $110,373 | $31,535 | $78,838 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $109,242 | $31,212 | $78,030 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $109,242 | $31,212 | $78,030 |
| 2018 | $914 | $55,615 | $8,337 | $47,278 |
| 2017 | $895 | $54,525 | $8,174 | $46,351 |
| 2016 | $827 | $53,457 | $8,014 | $45,443 |
| 2015 | $823 | $52,655 | $7,894 | $44,761 |
| 2014 | $799 | $51,625 | $7,740 | $43,885 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Darlene Tobias
Nexus Real Estate
(661) 301-1722
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sara Hurley-Worthing
RE/MAX
1 Total Sale
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21805889
APN: 332-630-10-00-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.