M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Matt Bullinger
Schrader Realty
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $151,000
Welcome to 3333 N Kemp Road in Elida! This property features 2-3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1.5 car garage, and is nestled on 3 acres of land! The location of this property is just minutes from restaurants, shopping, and much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matt Bullinger
Schrader Realty Listed on: 12/29/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Morgan McCollow
Schrader Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Dewayne | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Brunk David H | -- | Hunt & Johnson Llc | |
| John M And Thelma D Smoll Trust | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Crites Debra S | $59,500 | Attorney | |
| Stemen Warren L | $28,000 | -- | |
| Adam Bradley | $62,000 | -- | |
| Stemen Edna I | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Dewayne | $43,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Crites Debra S | $43,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Adam Bradley | $47,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | Sold | $50,000 | 0.0% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2018 12/29/18 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,414 | $34,790 | $16,380 | $18,410 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $26,990 | $12,710 | $14,280 |
| 2022 | $675 | $14,670 | $12,710 | $1,960 |
| 2021 | $340 | $7,320 | $5,360 | $1,960 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $9,980 | $7,910 | $2,070 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $21,670 | $12,600 | $9,070 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $28,630 | $12,600 | $16,030 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $27,020 | $12,460 | $14,560 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $27,020 | $12,460 | $14,560 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $27,020 | $12,460 | $14,560 |
| 2014 | $863 | $17,790 | $9,420 | $8,370 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Matt Bullinger
Schrader Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Morgan McCollow
Schrader Realty
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 111163
APN: 35-13-00-01-015.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.