3333 Kensington Dr Abilene, TX 79605
River Oaks-Brookhollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,811 - $317,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Kensington Dr, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $293,453, approximately $127 per square foot. 3333 Kensington Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Alcorta Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Nance Helen
Bought by
Nunley Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Nance Raymond E
Bought by
Nance Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunley Charlotte | -- | None Available | |
| Nunley Charlotte | -- | Security Title Co | |
| Nunley Charlotte | -- | Security Title Co | |
| Nance Helen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $275,958 | $25,872 | $250,086 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $257,288 | $10,560 | $246,728 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $235,975 | $10,560 | $225,415 |
| 2021 | $5,823 | $215,859 | $10,560 | $205,299 |
| 2020 | $5,428 | $197,886 | $10,560 | $187,326 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $191,158 | $10,560 | $180,598 |
| 2018 | $4,762 | $184,806 | $10,560 | $174,246 |
| 2017 | $4,381 | $176,235 | $10,560 | $165,675 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $171,336 | $10,560 | $160,776 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $131,754 | $10,560 | $121,194 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $131,943 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map