3333 Rainbow Run Rd Monongahela, PA 15063
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Rainbow Run Rd, Monongahela, PA 15063 and is currently estimated at $232,784, approximately $131 per square foot. 3333 Rainbow Run Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Forward Senior High School and Madonna Catholic Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Himes Tracy L and Himes Bonnie S
Bought by
Tripoli Mara Dora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Staley Thomas H
Bought by
Himes Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripoli Mara Dora | $180,000 | -- | |
| Dora Tripoli Mara | $180,000 | -- | |
| Himes Tracy L | $152,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $128,700 | $47,800 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $128,700 | $47,800 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $146,700 | $47,800 | $98,900 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $128,700 | $47,800 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $609 | $128,700 | $47,800 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $128,700 | $47,800 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $128,700 | $47,800 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $609 | $128,700 | $47,800 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $128,700 | $47,800 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $609 | $128,700 | $47,800 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $609 | $128,700 | $47,800 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $3,525 | $128,700 | $47,800 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map