P
Seller's Agent in 2023
Paul Ueber
Real Hoosier
6 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $283,000
WOW! Look at this fully remodeled ranch on a full basement in Waynedale! Just shy of 2000 finished square feet with new flooring, fresh paint and updates everywhere inside. Second finished rec room / living area with fireplace in the basement plus bonus room and additional space for storage in the basement. Once you're done inside take a walk outside and check out the huge level lot that offers many possibilities. Brand new roof, garage door/opener and exterior paint. Don't miss out here, this one is truly a rare find!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamilpa Gladys M | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Zamilpa Gladys M | $199,900 | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Plu Llc | -- | Centurion Land Title | |
| Plu Llc | $100,000 | Centurion Land Title | |
| Gray Anthony E | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Mckinley Janet | -- | -- | |
| Mckinley Janet | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc | |
| Armstrong Zackery T | -- | Metropolitan Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamilpa Gladys M | $196,278 | |
| Closed | Zamilpa Gladys M | $196,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Anthony E | $83,686 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinley Janet | $92,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Zackery T | $83,130 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $227,800 | $28,100 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $213,100 | $28,100 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $143,500 | $28,100 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $115,300 | $14,700 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $107,000 | $14,700 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $971 | $99,800 | $14,700 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $953 | $98,000 | $14,700 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $951 | $96,100 | $14,700 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $796 | $88,300 | $14,700 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $788 | $88,700 | $14,700 | $74,000 |
| 2013 | $831 | $91,700 | $14,700 | $77,000 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2023
Paul Ueber
Real Hoosier
6 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jack Fitzgerald
eXp Realty, LLC
(260) 460-7439
6 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202312146
APN: 02-12-21-381-005.000-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.