3333 Tower Ave Superior, WI 54880
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3333 Tower Ave, Superior, WI 54880. 3333 Tower Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School and Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Republic Bank Inc
Bought by
Superior 33 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Opal Llc
Bought by
Republic Bank Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Quality First Inc
Bought by
Opal Llc Spzy Nemadui Driue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Superior 33 Llc | $440,000 | -- | |
| Republic Bank Inc | $729,100 | -- | |
| Opal Llc Spzy Nemadui Driue | $705,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,123 | $1,130,400 | $346,500 | $783,900 |
| 2024 | $8,156 | $553,700 | $346,500 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $15,384 | $729,100 | $231,000 | $498,100 |
| 2022 | $15,554 | $729,100 | $231,000 | $498,100 |
| 2021 | $16,429 | $729,100 | $231,000 | $498,100 |
| 2020 | $16,276 | $729,100 | $231,000 | $498,100 |
| 2019 | $15,514 | $729,100 | $231,000 | $498,100 |
| 2018 | $15,464 | $729,100 | $231,000 | $498,100 |
| 2017 | $16,067 | $729,100 | $231,000 | $498,100 |
| 2016 | $18,181 | $729,100 | $231,000 | $498,100 |
| 2015 | $16,290 | $498,100 | $231,000 | $498,100 |
| 2014 | $16,290 | $729,100 | $231,000 | $498,100 |
| 2013 | $16,743 | $729,100 | $231,000 | $498,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map