3334 65th St Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $193,068 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3334 65th St, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $215,767. 3334 65th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School and Frederic Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Deconinck Blake M
Bought by
Pombo Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Outstanding Balance
$136,914
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Moody Donna C
Bought by
Deconinck Blake M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,312
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pombo Elizabeth | $155,000 | Polk County Abstract & Title | |
| Deconinck Blake M | $75,000 | Assured Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pombo Elizabeth | $150,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Deconinck Blake M | $76,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $115,800 | $4,600 | $111,200 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $115,800 | $4,600 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $989 | $52,900 | $3,200 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $996 | $52,900 | $3,200 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $976 | $52,900 | $3,200 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $987 | $52,900 | $3,200 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $961 | $52,900 | $3,200 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $921 | $52,900 | $3,200 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $787 | $52,900 | $3,200 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $825 | $52,900 | $3,200 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | $822 | $52,900 | $3,200 | $49,700 |
| 2013 | $879 | $59,400 | $3,500 | $55,900 |
| 2012 | $874 | $59,400 | $3,500 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map