3334 Beaty Rd Gastonia, NC 28056
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3334 Beaty Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056 and is currently estimated at $333,022, approximately $244 per square foot. 3334 Beaty Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including W.A. Bess Elementary School, Cramerton Middle School, and Forestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Burchfield Mark A and Burchfield Lindsay Johnson
Bought by
Thatcher David J C and Thatcher Melissa Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Outstanding Balance
$119,550
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Nchmbldr Inc
Bought by
Burchfield Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Brown Kimberly A and Brown Mark
Bought by
Nchmbldr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thatcher David J C | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Burchfield Mark A | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Nchmbldr Inc | $37,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thatcher David J C | $159,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Burchfield Mark A | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $313,560 | $38,280 | $275,280 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $313,560 | $38,280 | $275,280 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $313,560 | $38,280 | $275,280 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $172,120 | $26,140 | $145,980 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $172,120 | $26,140 | $145,980 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $172,120 | $26,140 | $145,980 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $149,304 | $25,815 | $123,489 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $149,304 | $25,815 | $123,489 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $148,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $139,418 | $31,650 | $107,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map