3334 County Road M Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3334 County Road M, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $256,118. 3334 County Road M is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Cyran Robert P. And Charlene J. Robert P. And Charlene J.
Bought by
Hoffman Michael J and Hoffman Karen Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Michael J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $127,200 | $47,100 | $80,100 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $127,200 | $47,100 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $127,200 | $47,100 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $92,200 | $26,400 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $92,200 | $26,400 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $92,200 | $26,400 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $92,200 | $26,400 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $92,200 | $26,400 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $87,900 | $25,400 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $87,900 | $25,400 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $87,900 | $25,400 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $87,900 | $25,400 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map