3334 Dominion S Laurel, MD 20724
Maryland City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $404,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3334 Dominion S, Laurel, MD 20724 and is currently estimated at $368,930, approximately $366 per square foot. 3334 Dominion S is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brock Bridge Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $322,500 | $211,600 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $302,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $283,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $263,600 | $161,800 | $101,800 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $252,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $246,500 | $156,800 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $236,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $227,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map