3334 Maple Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
847
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3334 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $338,056, approximately $399 per square foot. 3334 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,671 | $22,001 | $4,688 | $17,313 |
| 2024 | $6,671 | $22,001 | $4,688 | $17,313 |
| 2023 | $7,579 | $22,001 | $4,688 | $17,313 |
| 2022 | $7,579 | $21,611 | $4,063 | $17,548 |
| 2021 | $7,389 | $21,610 | $4,062 | $17,548 |
| 2020 | $7,288 | $21,610 | $4,062 | $17,548 |
| 2019 | $6,671 | $20,345 | $3,593 | $16,752 |
| 2018 | $6,403 | $20,345 | $3,593 | $16,752 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $20,345 | $3,593 | $16,752 |
| 2016 | $5,578 | $17,482 | $3,281 | $14,201 |
| 2015 | $5,316 | $17,482 | $3,281 | $14,201 |
| 2014 | $5,259 | $17,482 | $3,281 | $14,201 |
| 2013 | $5,439 | $19,143 | $3,281 | $15,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map