3334 Spokane Ave Cincinnati, OH 45207
Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $275,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3334 Spokane Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207 and is currently estimated at $229,971, approximately $174 per square foot. 3334 Spokane Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evanston Academy Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Habitat and Humanity
Bought by
Greene Lekia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,079
Outstanding Balance
$4,910
Interest Rate
1.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Ina Group Llc
Bought by
Hamilton Cnty Land Reutilizati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Lemons David and Lemons Cheryl R
Bought by
Ina Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Lemons David and Lemons Cheryl R
Bought by
Lemons David and Lemons Cheryl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1998
Sold by
First Equity Properties Inc
Bought by
Lemons David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Mae Randolph Ella and Mae Willa
Bought by
First Equity Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Lekia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greene Lekia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton Cnty Land Reutilizati | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ina Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lemons David | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Lemons David | $90,000 | -- | |
| First Equity Properties Inc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Lekia | $36,079 | |
| Closed | Greene Lekia | $36,079 | |
| Open | Greene Lekia | $158,920 | |
| Closed | Greene Lekia | $158,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemons David | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemons David | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $68,251 | $7,137 | $61,114 |
| 2024 | $438 | $68,251 | $7,137 | $61,114 |
| 2023 | $13 | $7,137 | $7,137 | $0 |
| 2022 | $388 | $5,187 | $5,187 | $0 |
| 2021 | $369 | $5,187 | $5,187 | $0 |
| 2020 | $369 | $5,187 | $5,187 | $0 |
| 2019 | $371 | $4,760 | $4,760 | $0 |
| 2018 | $372 | $17,955 | $4,760 | $13,195 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $17,955 | $4,760 | $13,195 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $22,519 | $5,159 | $17,360 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $22,519 | $5,159 | $17,360 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $22,519 | $5,159 | $17,360 |
| 2013 | $1,543 | $22,978 | $5,264 | $17,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map