33344 482nd Ave Jefferson, SD 57038
Estimated Value: $525,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,116
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33344 482nd Ave, Jefferson, SD 57038 and is currently estimated at $525,000, approximately $248 per square foot. 33344 482nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Lafleur Richard J and Lafleur Daniel A
Bought by
Lafleur Ernest E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafleur Ernest E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $346,810 | $41,408 | $305,402 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $345,193 | $39,791 | $305,402 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $314,989 | $37,351 | $277,638 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $259,452 | $37,342 | $222,110 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $257,877 | $35,767 | $222,110 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $248,458 | $36,925 | $211,533 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $250,208 | $38,675 | $211,533 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $250,526 | $38,993 | $211,533 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $249,638 | $38,105 | $211,533 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $249,101 | $37,568 | $211,533 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $249,039 | $37,506 | $211,533 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $245,301 | $33,768 | $211,533 |
| 2013 | -- | $242,060 | $30,527 | $211,533 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,301 | $27,301 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map