3335 Cromwell Dr Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3335 Cromwell Dr, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $238,372, approximately $141 per square foot. 3335 Cromwell Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including St. Kateri Catholic Schools and First St. John Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,735 | $12,040 | $51,695 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $63,735 | $12,040 | $51,695 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $54,215 | $10,290 | $43,925 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $54,215 | $10,290 | $43,925 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $54,215 | $10,290 | $43,925 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $50,015 | $9,065 | $40,950 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $50,015 | $9,065 | $40,950 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $50,015 | $9,065 | $40,950 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $48,860 | $8,855 | $40,005 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $139,600 | $25,300 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $139,600 | $25,300 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $47,920 | $8,680 | $39,240 |
| 2013 | $2,389 | $47,920 | $8,680 | $39,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map