3335 Emerald Lakes Dr Cincinnati, OH 45211
South Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3335 Emerald Lakes Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $163,175, approximately $159 per square foot. 3335 Emerald Lakes Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Mundstock Bradley A
Bought by
Sant Andrew Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,686
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Cheviot Savings Bank
Bought by
Mundstock Bradley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
G & R Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Cheviot Savings Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sant Andrew Franklin | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Mundstock Bradley A | $89,900 | Attorney | |
| Cheviot Savings Bank | $68,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sant Andrew Franklin | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mundstock Bradley A | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $42,658 | $6,300 | $36,358 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $42,658 | $6,300 | $36,358 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $28,000 | $6,300 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $28,000 | $6,300 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $28,000 | $6,300 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $25,897 | $6,300 | $19,597 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $25,897 | $6,300 | $19,597 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $25,897 | $6,300 | $19,597 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $23,506 | $4,599 | $18,907 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $23,506 | $4,599 | $18,907 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $23,506 | $4,599 | $18,907 |
| 2013 | $1,739 | $32,200 | $6,300 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map