3335 Harvard Rd Royal Oak, MI 48073
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3335 Harvard Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073 and is currently estimated at $359,844, approximately $262 per square foot. 3335 Harvard Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Alfred E. Upton Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $149,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $138,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $121,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $110,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $65,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map