Estimated Value: $426,000 - $552,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,949
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3335 Heines Dr, Tyler, TX 75701 and is currently estimated at $497,653, approximately $168 per square foot. 3335 Heines Dr is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Woods Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Tyler Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Hadden Arthur R and Hadden Arthur Roby
Bought by
Murphy David C and Murphy Toressa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,550
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy David C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murphy David C | $300,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,035 | $451,058 | $123,708 | $327,350 |
| 2024 | $5,736 | $396,343 | $48,632 | $353,157 |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $428,983 | $48,632 | $380,351 |
| 2022 | $6,417 | $360,583 | $42,471 | $318,112 |
| 2021 | $6,247 | $297,778 | $42,471 | $255,307 |
| 2020 | $6,241 | $291,650 | $42,471 | $249,179 |
| 2019 | $6,047 | $276,542 | $42,471 | $234,071 |
| 2018 | $5,583 | $256,704 | $32,421 | $224,283 |
| 2017 | $5,480 | $256,704 | $32,421 | $224,283 |
| 2016 | $5,379 | $251,938 | $32,421 | $219,517 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $241,115 | $32,421 | $208,694 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $234,191 | $32,421 | $201,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map