3335 Ivory Rd Metamora, MI 48455
Estimated Value: $278,524 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3335 Ivory Rd, Metamora, MI 48455 and is currently estimated at $322,841, approximately $213 per square foot. 3335 Ivory Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Emma Murphy Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $112,000 | -- | |
| -- | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $924 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $883 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $796 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $91,165 | $91,165 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $90,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $88,103 | $88,103 | $0 |