3335 Kirchoff Rd Unit 4J Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $180,573 - $206,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3335 Kirchoff Rd Unit 4J, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $195,643, approximately $185 per square foot. 3335 Kirchoff Rd Unit 4J is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Zakharchuk Nataliya
Bought by
Hernandez Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,734
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Krol Margaret
Bought by
Zakharczuk Nataliya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Majerczak Edward R and Majerczak James J
Bought by
Krol Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Diana | $154,500 | Marquis Title Company | |
| Zakharczuk Nataliya | $121,000 | Multiple | |
| Zakharczuk Nataliya | $121,000 | Multiple | |
| Krol Margaret | $77,000 | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Diana | $123,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zakharczuk Nataliya | $96,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Krol Margaret | $56,250 | |
| Closed | Zakharczuk Nataliya | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $17,297 | $2,670 | $14,627 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $11,291 | $2,259 | $9,032 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $11,291 | $2,259 | $9,032 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $11,291 | $2,259 | $9,032 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $7,766 | $1,334 | $6,432 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $7,766 | $1,334 | $6,432 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $8,700 | $1,334 | $7,366 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $7,490 | $1,232 | $6,258 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $7,490 | $1,232 | $6,258 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $7,490 | $1,232 | $6,258 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $10,147 | $1,129 | $9,018 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $10,147 | $1,129 | $9,018 |
| 2013 | $2,255 | $10,147 | $1,129 | $9,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map