$1,899,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $10,867/month

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,868 Sq Ft
0.51 Acres Lot

About This Home

Welcome to 3335 Providence Road — a rare and exceptional property designed for everyday comfort and unforgettable gatherings.
This stunning home is centered around a resort-style outdoor living space that feels like your own private retreat. The fully fenced backyard provides excellent privacy with mature, established landscaping. Enjoy the saltwater pool surrounded by an expansive travertine pool deck - perfect for hosting or relaxing in total privacy. A covered veranda offers a full outdoor kitchen and living area, anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace - ideal for year-round enjoyment.
Inside, the home continues to impress with a chef’s kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, a large granite island, gas range, and dedicated coffee bar. The main-level primary suite offers convenience and luxury, featuring its own private laundry room and a spacious walk-in closet. Throughout the home, you’ll find hardwood flooring and custom tile work that reflect quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design.
For auto enthusiasts, the extremely rare 5+ car garage offers incredible flexibility and functionality. A secondary garage door opens directly to the pool patio and backyard, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. Above this space, is a private mother-in-law suite complete with a kitchenette and full bath—perfect for guests, extended family, or even a private office.
This is a rare opportunity to own a home that perfectly balances luxury, comfort, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living. The highly desirable Providence Park location is just minutes from Cotswold and Strawberry Hill shopping and dining.

Listing Agent

Michael Richards

High Ground Investment Properties Brokerage Email: michael.richards@highground.properties License #244515 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned N1-A

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Tandem Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

• Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Billingsville Cotswold Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 185-051-07

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Second Living Quarters: Guest House,Separate Kitchen Facilities
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 490.95
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: michael.richards@highground.properties
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Drop Zone, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1873
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1357
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Exhaust Hood, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Generator Hookup
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3230
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Outside
  • Living Area: 3868
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s), Window Treatments
  • Bedroom Main: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gas Grill, In-Ground Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 5
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Side, Keypad Entry, Tandem

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Multiple Locations, Upper Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Hoa Subject To Dues: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Alexander Graham
  • HOA Subject To: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Private
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 185-051-07
  • Development Status: Completed
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: N1-A

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Billingsville Cotswold
  • High School: Myers Park

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,871 $1,151,230 $400,000 $751,230
2024 $8,871 $1,151,230 $400,000 $751,230
2023 $8,583 $1,151,230 $400,000 $751,230
2022 $7,723 $787,280 $212,500 $574,780
2021 $7,712 $787,280 $212,500 $574,780
2020 $7,507 $766,800 $212,500 $554,300
2019 $7,491 $766,800 $212,500 $554,300
2018 $6,536 $467,800 $141,300 $326,500
2017 $6,118 $467,800 $141,300 $326,500
2016 $5,164 $249,300 $141,300 $108,000
2015 $3,269 $243,900 $141,300 $102,600
2014 $3,195 $303,200 $141,300 $161,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $1,899,000 +85.3% $491 / Sq Ft
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Sold $1,025,000 +3.0% $265 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2020 05/31/20 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2020 05/29/20 For Sale $995,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,025,000 Bridgetrust Tftie Group
Warranty Deed $617,000 Morehead Title Company
Warranty Deed $450,000 None Available
Declaration -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $768,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $225,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4370866

Canopy MLS

APN: 185-051-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.