3335 Starr Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703
Airport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $210,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3335 Starr Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $188,532, approximately $240 per square foot. 3335 Starr Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $128,000 | $43,300 | $84,700 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $128,000 | $43,300 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $128,000 | $43,300 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $128,000 | $43,300 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $128,000 | $43,300 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $110,700 | $44,000 | $66,700 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $110,700 | $44,000 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $110,700 | $44,000 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $88,200 | $37,900 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $88,200 | $37,900 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,200 | $37,900 | $50,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,200 | $37,900 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map