Estimated Value: $75,361 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33356 Oak Leaf Trail, Colon, MI 49040 and is currently estimated at $134,840, approximately $187 per square foot. 33356 Oak Leaf Trail is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Linton Sara
Bought by
Cole Jeremie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Coody Alison L
Bought by
Cole Jeremie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Dow Fawn M and Dow Mark D
Bought by
Linton Sara and Coody Alison L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Coocly Laurance
Bought by
Coody Laurance and Dow Fawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Jeremie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cole Jeremie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Linton Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coody Laurance | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $6,200 | $2,500 | $3,700 |
| 2024 | $10 | $6,200 | $2,500 | $3,700 |
| 2023 | $26 | $6,000 | $2,500 | $3,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,600 | $2,500 | $3,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,400 | $2,500 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $21 | $5,400 | $2,500 | $2,900 |
| 2019 | $8 | $5,400 | $2,500 | $2,900 |
| 2018 | $22 | $5,500 | $2,500 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $21 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map