S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sara Foulk
Sibcy Cline, Inc
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $369,000
Sellers are motivated to sell this meticulously renovated and updated 3 bed 1 bath home on 17+ acres. Endless possibilities! Perfect set up for a mini-farm with a retail store, 4-h projects, or hobbyists. Tons of recent updates including geothermal, “cool metal” steel roof, fully-applianced remodeled kitchen and bath, reverse osmosis system, large custom barn with overhangs, Dutch doors, and retail store space, rotating pastures, tillable land, woods, trails, and creek. CAUV. Not a single detail was overlooked. Close to I70 for Dayton and Columbus commuters, close to parks, shopping, and bike trails. Shown by appointment only. Buyers must show a preapproval letter or proof of funds before appointments will be confirmed. For more info:
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sara Foulk
Sibcy Cline, Inc Listed on: 05/26/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcqueen Gregory L | $366,000 | Aspen Land Title | |
| Mcqueen Gregory L | $366,000 | Aspen Land Title | |
| Bailey Amanda L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Sterling H | $240,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Litz Adam L | $250,000 | Performance Title Inc | |
| Board Of County Commissioners | $4,057 | None Available | |
| Kroninger Melissa | $124,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Gebhardt John E | $125,000 | Safemark Title | |
| Powell Patrick A | $113,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcqueen Gregory L | $378,078 | |
| Closed | Mcqueen Gregory L | $378,078 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Sterling H | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Litz Adam L | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gebhardt John E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Patrick A | $113,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2017 09/06/17 | Sold | $250,000 | -10.7% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $94,840 | $51,670 | $43,170 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $69,590 | $33,840 | $35,750 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $69,590 | $33,840 | $35,750 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $69,590 | $33,840 | $35,750 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $55,780 | $26,230 | $29,550 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $55,780 | $26,230 | $29,550 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $55,780 | $26,230 | $29,550 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $52,530 | $24,560 | $27,970 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $54,695 | $26,723 | $27,972 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $54,695 | $26,723 | $27,972 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $52,340 | $24,735 | $27,605 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $52,340 | $24,735 | $27,605 |
| 2013 | $2,207 | $55,721 | $28,116 | $27,605 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sara Foulk
Sibcy Cline, Inc
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 217017857
APN: 30-00700-01800-0008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.