3336 Jefferson Ave Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,434 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3336 Jefferson Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $347,359, approximately $369 per square foot. 3336 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and Wasatch Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Hansen Rick J and Hansen Randy J
Bought by
Stout Samuel T and Stout Mekinzie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Samuel T | -- | First American Fashion Point |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stout Samuel T | $0 | |
| Open | Stout Samuel T | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $324,300 | $108,387 | $215,913 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $174,348 | $59,612 | $114,736 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $151,800 | $57,253 | $94,547 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $177,650 | $49,016 | $128,634 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $253,000 | $54,242 | $198,758 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $224,000 | $41,372 | $182,628 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $202,000 | $34,320 | $167,680 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $170,000 | $32,312 | $137,688 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $136,000 | $30,526 | $105,474 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $60,843 | $16,189 | $44,654 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $59,636 | $16,189 | $43,447 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $59,635 | $13,507 | $46,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map