3336 S Oak Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,393
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3336 S Oak Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $464,348, approximately $136 per square foot. 3336 S Oak Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Spingler Patsy L
Bought by
Spindler Patsy L and The Patsy L Spindler Trust Agr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,750
Outstanding Balance
$175,887
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Spindler Patsy L and The Patsy L Spindler Trust
Bought by
Spindler Patsy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,750
Outstanding Balance
$175,887
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,461
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spindler Patsy L | -- | Fidelity Title Agency | |
| Spindler Patsy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spindler Patsy L | $197,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $58,220 | $11,400 | $46,820 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $47,500 | $4,640 | $42,860 |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $47,500 | $4,640 | $42,860 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $44,830 | $4,640 | $40,190 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $44,830 | $4,640 | $40,190 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $43,670 | $4,640 | $39,030 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $43,670 | $4,640 | $39,030 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $45,450 | $4,640 | $40,810 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $42,090 | $4,640 | $37,450 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $42,090 | $4,640 | $37,450 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $42,090 | $4,640 | $37,450 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $39,470 | $4,640 | $34,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map