Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3336 W Pasadena Ave, Flint, MI 48504. 3336 W Pasadena Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Col. Donald McMonagle Elementary School and Hamady Community Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Brown Montez and Harris Omar J
Bought by
Brown Deonta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Bernard Mckone Senior Legacy Trust
Bought by
Brown Montez and Harris Omar J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2019
Sold by
Rumsey John E and Rumsey Priscilla S
Bought by
The Bernard Mckone Senior Legacy Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Mckone Bernard
Bought by
The Bernard Mckone Senior Legacy Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Deonta | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Montez | $70,000 | Cislo Ttl Co Ttl Ins & Escro | |
| The Bernard Mckone Senior Legacy Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Bernard Mckone Senior Legacy Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $831 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $793 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,573 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,571 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $779 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $767 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $707 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,000 | $15,300 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map