3337 Forest Dr Bremerton, WA 98310
Enetai NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $539,751
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3337 Forest Dr, Bremerton, WA 98310 and is currently estimated at $529,188, approximately $274 per square foot. 3337 Forest Dr is a home located in Kitsap County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Bremerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Bates Arthur and Bates Akiko
Bought by
Forest Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Wells Jean M
Bought by
Bates Arthur L and Bates Akiko K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,625
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Brown Haywood H and Brown Eileen
Bought by
Wells Jean Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Drive Llc | $654 | None Available | |
| Bates Arthur L | $223,500 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Wells Jean Marie | $144,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bates Arthur L | $167,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,124 | $501,900 | $139,300 | $362,600 |
| 2025 | $5,124 | $501,900 | $139,300 | $362,600 |
| 2024 | $4,953 | $501,900 | $139,300 | $362,600 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $501,900 | $139,300 | $362,600 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $419,090 | $116,080 | $303,010 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $364,890 | $80,310 | $284,580 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $341,700 | $74,880 | $266,820 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $308,410 | $67,280 | $241,130 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $247,710 | $54,260 | $193,450 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $247,710 | $54,260 | $193,450 |
| 2016 | $3,223 | $217,600 | $47,600 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $196,330 | $48,210 | $148,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,750 | $48,210 | $140,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,250 | $51,590 | $150,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map