3337 Limerick Rd El Paso, TX 79925
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,242 - $253,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3337 Limerick Rd, El Paso, TX 79925 and is currently estimated at $219,311, approximately $175 per square foot. 3337 Limerick Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Edgemere International School, Eastwood Middle School, and Eastwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Beaver David F
Bought by
Lopez Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$106,853
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,458
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Alan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Alan | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,495 | $179,156 | $36,992 | $142,164 |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $163,668 | $21,504 | $142,164 |
| 2023 | $4,602 | $158,129 | $21,504 | $136,625 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $131,775 | $21,504 | $110,271 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $117,799 | $21,504 | $96,295 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $109,761 | $15,616 | $94,145 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $109,893 | $15,616 | $94,277 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $100,425 | $15,616 | $84,809 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $107,800 | $15,616 | $92,184 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $107,800 | $15,616 | $92,184 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $107,939 | $15,616 | $92,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map