3337 Tozer Rd Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3337 Tozer Rd Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $160,503, approximately $133 per square foot. 3337 Tozer Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | $145,000 | -- | |
| -- | $106,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,519 | $33,874 | $8,593 | $25,281 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $31,394 | $7,964 | $23,430 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $29,285 | $7,429 | $21,856 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $28,032 | $7,111 | $20,921 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $27,475 | $6,970 | $20,505 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $27,328 | $6,933 | $20,395 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $27,565 | $6,993 | $20,572 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $27,080 | $6,870 | $20,210 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $26,174 | $6,640 | $19,534 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $25,168 | $6,385 | $18,783 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $24,825 | $6,298 | $18,527 |
| 2013 | $2,737 | $44,339 | $6,342 | $37,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map