NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $223,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2023

Last sale price $205,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,480 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

WOW!! This completely updated 3-bedroom 2 full bath has new everything inside from floor to ceiling! Fresh and Clean and Ready. Gorgeous 4 seasons off the huge kitchen with brand-new stainless-steel appliances and wonderful pantry. Amazing master suite with first floor laundry in the master bath. Great size deck out back to enjoy our Michigan summers. Close to everything. Immediate Occupancy! Just so dang beautiful!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Averill

Century 21 Affiliated License #6501312624 Listed on: 05/24/2023

Century 21 Affiliated

Co-Listed By

Kylie Fineis

Century 21 Affiliated License #6501357599

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Nichols

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6501434199

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x186.5

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1950 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Conditions Updated Remodeled: Yes
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1400.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 70x186.5
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1400.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1400.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1400.0
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1400.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:None4: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Flooring:Combination2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Bathroom: Yes
  • Community Features:Street Lights: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 658.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes
  • Interior Features:Beamed Ceilings: Yes
  • Improvements 4 Season Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, City Lot, Front Yard, Level, Near Public Transit, Private, Rectangular Lot
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street, Easement
  • RoadSurfaceType: Concrete, Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
  • View: City, Neighborhood
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:City Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Near Public Transit: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block4: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:City Street: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Lot Features:Private2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Lot Features:Rectangular Lot: Yes
  • View:City4: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:Easement: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete6: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • LaundryFeatures: In Bathroom, Main Level

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 70x186.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 1840
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7046.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 58700.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 58700.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2023
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Aec Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Peterson Joshua
Seller's Agent
Angela Averill
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Ryan Nichols
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
10.87%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$210,734

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,734
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.98%
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$196,484
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,250

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Mesa Cabello Josue
Bought by
Aec Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Member First Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Hasan Kamal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peterson Joshua $205,000 Elevate Title
Aec Real Estate Llc $12,000 None Available
Mesa Cabello Josue $8,000 None Available
Hasan Kamal $14,300 Transnation Title Agency
Member First Mortgage Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peterson Joshua $201,286
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $205,000 +10.9% $146 / Sq Ft
05/28/2023 05/28/23 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 For Sale $184,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,254 $77,000 $10,800 $66,200
2024 $34 $65,300 $10,800 $54,500
2023 $4,811 $58,700 $10,800 $47,900
2022 $7,046 $54,300 $10,800 $43,500
2021 $4,947 $48,900 $5,800 $43,100
2020 $8,308 $45,700 $5,800 $39,900
2019 $2,180 $43,600 $5,800 $37,800
2018 $2,044 $38,500 $5,800 $32,700
2017 $1,957 $38,500 $5,800 $32,700
2016 $4,609 $36,300 $5,800 $30,500
2015 $4,609 $34,800 $11,562 $23,238
2014 $4,609 $33,000 $18,788 $14,212
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 273274

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-30-478-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.