3338 E Beaumont Ct Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3338 E Beaumont Ct, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $248,134, approximately $199 per square foot. 3338 E Beaumont Ct is a home with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Sulgrove Properties Llc
Bought by
Quinn Lee R and Quinn Shelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$149,066
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,068
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Lee R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Lee R | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $31,790 | $6,460 | $25,330 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $28,160 | $4,750 | $23,410 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $28,160 | $4,750 | $23,410 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $24,320 | $4,750 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $24,320 | $4,750 | $19,570 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $22,860 | $4,750 | $18,110 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $22,860 | $4,750 | $18,110 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $22,120 | $4,750 | $17,370 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $17,420 | $4,750 | $12,670 |
| 2016 | $955 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $258 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $260 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map