3338 Hampton Downs Dr SE Grand Rapids, MI 49512
East Paris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3338 Hampton Downs Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49512 and is currently estimated at $331,571, approximately $280 per square foot. 3338 Hampton Downs Dr SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Crestwood Middle School, and East Kentwood Freshman Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Ibrahimovic Mirsad and Ibrahimovic Nihada
Bought by
Nu Thang Lian and Nu Hteh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Outstanding Balance
$178,722
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,849
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nu Thang Lian | $215,000 | Star Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nu Thang Lian | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records