3338 Merrick St Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3338 Merrick St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $175,754, approximately $224 per square foot. 3338 Merrick St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Miranda Micallef
Bought by
Bazzy Valerie E and Bazzy Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Muscat Alessio P
Bought by
Micallef Miranda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,087
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazzy Valerie E | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Micallef Miranda | $67,100 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |